Tagung der Fachgruppe Computeralgebra
from
Wednesday, 9 March 2022 (12:30)
to
Friday, 11 March 2022 (12:30)
Monday, 7 March 2022
Tuesday, 8 March 2022
Wednesday, 9 March 2022
13:45
Begrüßung
Begrüßung
13:45 - 14:00
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
14:00
Mittwoch Nachmittag
Mittwoch Nachmittag
14:00 - 15:10
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
14:00
Invariant Varieties and Collision-Freeness for Polynomial Systems
-
Melanie Harms
(RWTH Aachen)
15:10
Mittwoch Nachmittag 1
Mittwoch Nachmittag 1
15:10 - 15:50
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
15:10
The OSCAR Computer Algebra System
-
Max Horn
(TU Kaiserslautern)
Mittwoch Nachmittag 1
Mittwoch Nachmittag 1
15:10 - 15:50
Room: Main/2-313 - 313
Contributions
15:10
Exact verification of the strong Birch--Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture for some absolutely simple modular abelian surfaces
-
Timo Keller
(Universität Bayreuth)
15:50
Kaffeepause
Kaffeepause
15:50 - 16:30
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
16:30
Mittwoch Nachmittag 2
Mittwoch Nachmittag 2
16:30 - 18:30
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
16:30
MaRDI
-
Jeroen Hanselman
(TU Kaiserslautern)
17:10
FirstOrderSolve - A MAPLE Package
-
Sebastian Falkensteiner
(RISC Hagenberg, Johannes Kepler University Linz)
17:50
Neues in Maple 2022
-
Thomas Richard
(Maplesoft GmbH)
Mittwoch Nachmittag 2
Mittwoch Nachmittag 2
16:30 - 18:30
Room: Main/2-313 - 313
Contributions
16:30
Constructive Category Theory and Tilting equivalences via Strong Exceptional Sequences (1/2)
-
Kamal Saleh
(Universität Siegen)
17:10
Compiling towers of categories to unlock the full potential of constructive category theory (2/2)
-
Fabian Zickgraf
(Universität Siegen)
Thursday, 10 March 2022
09:15
Donnerstag Vormittag
Donnerstag Vormittag
09:15 - 10:25
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
09:15
Investigating Terao’s freeness conjecture with computer algebra
-
Lukas Kühne
(MPI Leipzig)
10:25
Kaffeepause
Kaffeepause
10:25 - 10:50
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
10:50
Donnerstag Vormittag
Donnerstag Vormittag
10:50 - 12:35
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
10:50
On programming with algebraic groups
-
Laura Voggesberger
(TU Kaiserslautern)
11:30
Calculating the Frattini subgroup of a polycyclic group
-
Matthias Neumann-Brosig
(TU Braunschweig)
12:10
Neues aus der Fachgruppe
-
Anne Frühbis-Krüger
(Uni Oldenburg)
Donnerstag Vormittag
Donnerstag Vormittag
10:50 - 12:30
Room: Main/2-313 - 313
Contributions
10:50
Power series formulas with m-fold hypergeometric term coefficients
-
Bertrand Teguia Tabuguia
(Universität Kassel / Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
11:30
C^2-finite Sequences: A Computational Approach
-
Philipp Nuspl
(JKU Linz)
14:00
Donnerstag Nachmittag
Donnerstag Nachmittag
14:00 - 15:10
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
14:00
Lattice isomorphism and the integral matrix similarity problem
-
Tommy Hofmann
(Universität Siegen)
15:10
Donnerstag Nachmittag 1
Donnerstag Nachmittag 1
15:10 - 15:50
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
15:10
Varieties over Module Homomorphisms and their Correspondence to Free Algebras
-
Leonard Schmitz
(U Greifswald)
Donnerstag Nachmittag 1
Donnerstag Nachmittag 1
15:10 - 15:50
Room: Main/2-313 - 313
Contributions
15:10
Algorithmic Computation of Arrangements of Lines
-
David Munkacsi
(Leibniz Universität Hannover)
15:50
Kaffeepause
Kaffeepause
15:50 - 16:30
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
16:30
Donnerstag Nachmittag 2
Donnerstag Nachmittag 2
16:30 - 17:50
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
16:30
The laws of Gaussian conditional independence
-
Tobias Boege
(Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften Leipzig)
17:10
Moment Varieties of Non-Gaussian Graphical Models
-
Alexandros Grosdos
(TU München)
Donnerstag Nachmittag 2
Donnerstag Nachmittag 2
16:30 - 17:50
Room: Main/2-313 - 313
Contributions
16:30
Checking the CB-property and related problems
-
Ngoc Long Le
(Universität Passau)
17:10
Recursive Towers of Function Fields over Finite Fields
-
Dietrich Kuhn
(CvO Universität Oldenburg)
Friday, 11 March 2022
09:15
Freitag Vormittag 1
Freitag Vormittag 1
09:15 - 10:25
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
09:15
The SONC Cone: Primal and Dual Perspectives
-
Timo de Wolff
(TU Braunschweig)
10:25
Verleihung des Nachwuchspreises
Verleihung des Nachwuchspreises
10:25 - 10:45
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
10:45
Kaffeepause
Kaffeepause
10:45 - 11:00
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
11:00
Freitag Vormittag 2
Freitag Vormittag 2
11:00 - 12:10
Room: Main/0-174 - Auditorium
Contributions
11:00
Inequalities and computer algebra
-
Veronika Pillwein
(RISC Linz)